Individual Awards

Collegiate Atheletes:

2017 – Jacob Thornton (Covenant College), Benjamin Johnson (Methodist University), Harrison Hoover (Grove City College)

NCHEAC All-Conference/Region Honors:

Varsity Boys: NCHEAC All-Conference/Region Honors:

2011 – Jared Foulke, Luke Harvey, Manny Williams
2012 – Jonathan MacDonald
2013 – Christian George
2014 – Joe Ashby, Christian George, Jacob Mauthe, Grant Miller
2015 – Joe Ashby, Jackson Fleeger, Sterling Sorrell
2016 – Jacob Thornton
2017 – Jacob Thornton

Varsity Girls: NCHEAC All-Conference/Region Honors:

2016 – Rosie McMahan, Adrianna Morgart
2017 – Gracie George, Defensive Player of the Year
2017 – Rosie McMahan, Kenzie Hart

NCHEAC Regional Tournament Honors:

Varsity Boys: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2011 – Christopher Peck, Jarod Foulke
2012 – Charles Smith
2013 – Christian George
2014 – Joseph Ashby, Christian George
2015 – Blake Pierce
2016 – Jackson Fleeger
2017 – Noah Willson

Varsity Girls: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2016 – Kenzie Hart
2017 – Gracie George

Junior Varsity Boys: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2010 – Stephen Pierce, Ryan Gerney, Luke Harvey
2012 – Jeremy Adams, Joe Ashby, Jacob Broussard
2013 – Harrison Stott, Jackson Fleeger, Joe Dunn
2014 – Noah Willson, Jackson Fleeger, Blake Pierce, Benjamin Johnson, Jackson Keen
2015 – Benjamin Johnson, Jacob Thornton, Noah Willson
2016 – Cole Toscano, Matthew Wright
2017 – Joseph Dalola, Matt Higdon

Junior Varsity Girls: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2014 – Gracie George
2015 – Adrianna Morgart

Middle School Boys: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2010 – Sterling Sorrell, Carson Gray
2011 – Jeremy Adams, Aaron Ruble, Sterling Sorrell
2012 – Tristan Proctor, Nathaniel Sprecher, Harrison Stott
2013 – Noah Willson, Blake Pierce, Matthew Broussard
2014 – Matthew Buffaloe, Austin Manley
2015 – Joseph Dalola, Gabe Osborne, Matthew Higdon
2016 – Daniel Magee
2017 – Daniel Baker, Benjamin Gruden, Luke Willson

Middle School Girls: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2013 – Gracie George
2014 – Anna Stott
2015 – Kenzie Hart, Lindsay Morgart, Catherine Smith
2016 – Allie Dalola
2017 – Allie Dalola, Olivia Hart, Madelyn Zotter

NCHEAC State Tournament Honors:

Varsity Boys: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2011 – Christopher Donaldson, Jared Foulke
2014 – Nathaniel Sprecher

Varsity Girls: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:
Junior Varsity Boys: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2010 – Ryan Gerney, Christopher Donaldson
2012 – Jeremy Adams
2013 – Jacob Mauthe
2014 – Noah Willson
2015 – Noah Willson
2016 – Matthew Higdon
2017 – Joseph Dalola, Jeffrey Edwards, Matthew Higdon

Junior Varsity Girls: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2015 – Gracie George, Kayla Morgart

Middle School Boys: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2010 – Jeremy Adams
2011 – Ethan Barry, Sterling Sorrell
2012 – Tristan Proctor, Nathaniel Sprecher, Harrison Stott
2013 – Noah Willson, Mason McLean, Blake Pierce
2014 – Joseph Dalola, Luke Chambers
2015 – Matthew Higdon, Austin Manley, Cole Toscano
2017 – Travis Villee, Daniel Baker, Benjamin Gruden

Middle School Girls: NCHEAC All- Tournament Honors:

2015 – Kenzie Hart, Lindsay Morgart, Catherine Smith
2017 – Olivia Hart, Mia Jones, Madelyn Zotter

East Coast National Tournament Honors:

3-pt contest:

2016 – U18(boys) runner-up, Benjamin Johnson: U14(boys) runner-up. Joseph Dalola
2017 – U16(boys) champion, Joseph Dalola: U16(girls) runner-up, Jacee Edwards, U14(boys) champion, Travis Shearin, U14(girls) champion, Allie Dalola

Showcase Championship Game MVP:

2017 – U16(boys), Joseph Dalola