Middle School Boys Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
Saturday, September 14, 2019 Sabres TryoutsPleasant Grove Baptist11:00 am
Friday, November 1, 2019 Pep RallyPleasant Grove Baptist06:30 pm
Tuesday, November 12, 2019 Grace Christian SchoolPleasant Grove BaptistW: 52-43
Thursday, November 14, 2019 Southern Wake AcademySouthern Wake AcademyW: 50-53
Monday, November 18, 2019 Cary Academy ChargersPleasant Grove BaptistL: 40-64
Tuesday, November 19, 2019 DASH United (Rocky Mount-Wilson)First Baptist ChurchW: 24-65
Friday, November 22, 2019 Wilmington CardinalsPleasant Grove Baptist04:30 pm
Tuesday, November 26, 2019 Trinity School of DurhamTrinity School of Durham05:00 pm
Tuesday, December 3, 2019 Wilson Christian AcademyPleasant Grove Baptist04:30 pm
Friday, December 6, 2019 Chatham ThunderPleasant Grove Baptist05:00 pm
Saturday, December 7, 2019 Lighthouse EaglesFranklin Academy Middle School12:15 pm
Tuesday, December 10, 2019 RavenscroftRavenscroft06:30 pm
Wednesday, December 18, 2019 Mid-State MagicMid-State Magic06:00 pm
Friday, December 20, 2019 Durham FlightPleasant Grove Baptist04:00 pm
Tuesday, January 7, 2020 RavenscroftRavenscroft06:15 pm
Thursday, January 9, 2020 Guilford County HeatLebanon Baptist Church04:00 pm
Friday, January 10, 2020 Chatham ThunderEmmaus Baptist Church05:00 pm
Saturday, January 11, 2020 Durham FlightDuke School03:00 pm
Monday, January 13, 2020 Trinity School of DurhamPleasant Grove Baptist04:45 pm
Friday, January 17, 2020 New Life StormPleasant Grove Baptist04:30 pm
Monday, January 20, 2020 Neuse Christian AcademyNeuse Christian04:00 pm
Wednesday, January 22, 2020 RavenscroftPleasant Grove Baptist04:45 pm
Thursday, January 23, 2020 Southern Wake AcademyPleasant Grove Baptist04:45 pm
Friday, January 24, 2020 DASH United (Rocky Mount-Wilson)Pleasant Grove Baptist06:00 pm
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 Wilson Christian AcademyWilson Christian05:00 pm
Thursday, January 30, 2020 Durham AcademyDurham Academy Middle School05:15 pm
Friday, January 31, 2020 Wilmington CardinalsScotts Hill Baptist Church04:30 pm
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 New Life StormNew Life Camp04:45 pm
Friday, February 7, 2020 Lighthouse EaglesPleasant Grove Baptist04:15 pm
Monday, February 10, 2020 Guilford County HeatPleasant Grove Baptist03:30 pm
Friday, February 14, 2020 High Point (HPHE) EaglesSouthside Rec Center05:00 pm
Friday, February 21, 2020 NCHEAC RegionalsNew Life Camp12:00 pm
Friday, February 28, 2020 NCHEAC StatesRagsdale YMCA12:00 pm
Saturday, February 29, 2020 NCHEAC StatesNew Garden Friends12:00 pm
Tuesday, March 17, 2020 East Coast NationalsLynchburg LaHaye Center12:00 pm
Wednesday, March 18, 2020 East Coast NationalsLynchburg LaHaye Center12:00 pm
Thursday, March 19, 2020 East Coast NationalsLynchburg LaHaye Center12:00 pm
Friday, March 20, 2020 East Coast NationalsLynchburg LaHaye Center12:00 pm
Saturday, March 21, 2020 East Coast NationalsLynchburg LaHaye Center12:00 pm
Friday, April 3, 2020 Sports BanquetHope Community Church06:30 pm