Skip to content
Home
About
Who We Are
Sabres Mission Statement
Sabres Statement of Faith
Sabres Coaching Staff
Leadership
Basketball
Team Profiles
Schedules
Game Day Schedule
Middle School Boys Developmental
Middle School Boys Schedule
Middle School Girls Schedule
JV Boys Schedule
Varsity Boys Schedule
Varsity Girls Schedule
Rosters
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
JV Boys
Middle School Boys
Middle School Girls
Middle School Boys Developmental
Individual Awards
Baseball
2024 Rosters
2024 Varsity Baseball Schedule
2024 Middle School Baseball Schedule
Community
Sabres Practice Calendar
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Social Media
Homeschooling Resources
Downloads
Payments
Sponsorship & Donations
Booster Club Contribution
Members
Log In
Sabres Store
New Account Registration
Resources
Training Resources
Navigation Menu
Navigation Menu
Home
About
Who We Are
Sabres Mission Statement
Sabres Statement of Faith
Sabres Coaching Staff
Leadership
Basketball
Team Profiles
Schedules
Game Day Schedule
Middle School Boys Developmental
Middle School Boys Schedule
Middle School Girls Schedule
JV Boys Schedule
Varsity Boys Schedule
Varsity Girls Schedule
Rosters
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
JV Boys
Middle School Boys
Middle School Girls
Middle School Boys Developmental
Individual Awards
Baseball
2024 Rosters
2024 Varsity Baseball Schedule
2024 Middle School Baseball Schedule
Community
Sabres Practice Calendar
Sponsorship & Fundraising
Social Media
Homeschooling Resources
Downloads
Payments
Sponsorship & Donations
Booster Club Contribution
Members
Log In
Sabres Store
New Account Registration
Resources
Training Resources
Full Season Schedule
[ Game Day Schedule ]
[ Full Season Schedule ]
Game Schedule
Friday, November 10, 2023
Sabres JVB
30
FINAL
North Raleigh Christian Academy
NRCA
44
Sabres VG
49
FINAL
North Raleigh Christian Academy
NRCA
39
Sabres VB
53
FINAL
North Raleigh Christian Academy
NRCA
59
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Sabres VG
29
FINAL
North Raleigh Christian Academy
NC Good Better Best Academy
80
Monday, November 13, 2023
Sabres MSB
39
FINAL
Shining Light Christian Academy
Shining Light Academy
17
Sabres VG
75
FINAL
Shining Light Christian Academy
Shining Light Academy
3
Sabres VB
80
FINAL
Shining Light Christian Academy
Shining Light Academy
90
Thursday, November 16, 2023
Sabres MSG
36
FINAL
Gorman Christian Academy
Gorman Christian Academy
25
Sabres MSB-D
24
FINAL
Gorman Christian Academy
Gorman Christian Academy
42
Friday, November 17, 2023
Trinity School of Durham/CH Blue (B)
9
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
37
Sabres JVB
77
FINAL
Freedom Christian Academy
Freedom Christian Academy
50
Trinity School of Durham/CH Blue (B)
16
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
56
Sabres VB
66
FINAL
Freedom Christian Academy
Freedom Christian Academy
63
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Sabres VG
86
FINAL
Cape Fear Christian Academy
Father Capodanno
18
Monday, November 20, 2023
Greater Vision Academy
47
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
15
Greater Vision Academy
58
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
70
Tuesday, November 21, 2023
Sabres JVB
61
FINAL
Cary Christian
Cary Christian School
31
Sabres VG
52
FINAL
Cary Christian
Cary Christian School
11
Sabres VB
39
FINAL
Cary Christian
Cary Christian School
51
Tuesday, November 28, 2023
Sabres JVB
38
FINAL
Durham Academy Upper School
Durham Academy
44
Sabres MSG
51
FINAL
Grace of Sanford
Grace Christian (Sanford)
15
Sabres MSB-D
43
FINAL
Grace of Sanford
Grace Christian (Sanford)
38
Sabres VG
67
FINAL
Durham Academy Upper School
Durham Academy
34
Sabres MSB
54
FINAL
Grace of Sanford
Grace Christian (Sanford)
59
Sabres VB
67
FINAL
Durham Academy Upper School
Durham Academy
70
Thursday, November 30, 2023
Sabres MSB-D
10
FINAL
Cary Christian
Cary Christian School
54
Sabres MSG
24
FINAL
Cary Christian
Cary Christian School
26
Sabres MSB
14
FINAL
Cary Christian
Cary Christian School
41
Friday, December 1, 2023
Wilmington Cardinals
50
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
77
Wilmington Cardinals
41
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
69
CVHAA Patriots (VA)
32
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
44
Saturday, December 2, 2023
St. Davids School
27
FINAL
Voyager Academy (Middle School)
Sabres MSG
13
Sabres MSB
44
FINAL
Voyager Academy (High School)
Word of God
47
Sabres MSG
44
FINAL
Voyager Academy (Middle School)
Butner-Stem MS
6
St. Davids School
53
FINAL
Voyager Academy (Middle School)
Sabres MSB
31
Tuesday, December 5, 2023
Harnett Warriors
28
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
29
Harnett Warriors
51
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
52
Thursday, December 7, 2023
Sabres MSG
36
FINAL
Durham Academy Middle School
Durham Academy
23
Sabres MSB
31
FINAL
Durham Academy Middle School
Durham Academy
41
Friday, December 8, 2023
Oak Forest Warriors
19
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
42
Oak Forest Warriors
23
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
68
Oak Forest Warriors
43
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
36
Oak Forest Warriors
35
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
68
Saturday, December 9, 2023
Sabres VB
87
FINAL
Reid Ross Classical High School
Northwood Temple Academy
84
Tuesday, December 12, 2023
Sabres MSB
57
FINAL
Peace Church
DASH United (Wilson)
28
Sabres JVB
43
FINAL
Peace Church
DASH United (Wilson)
57
Sabres MSG
32
FINAL
Peace Church
DASH United (Wilson)
15
Sabres VB
76
FINAL
Peace Church
DASH United (Wilson)
33
Thursday, December 14, 2023
Sabres MSG
39
FINAL
New Life Camp
New Life Storm
21
Sabres MSB
51
FINAL
New Life Camp
New Life Storm
14
Sabres JVB
39
FINAL
New Life Camp
New Life Storm
34
Sabres VG
75
FINAL
New Life Camp
New Life Storm
51
Sabres VB
69
FINAL
New Life Camp
New Life Storm
47
Friday, December 15, 2023
Sabres MSB-D
45
FINAL
Wake Christian
Wake Christian Academy
11
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Sabres MSB
47
FINAL
Cedar Grove Ruritan Club
Durham Flight
27
Sabres JVB
74
FINAL
Cedar Grove Ruritan Club
Durham Flight
46
Sabres VG
70
FINAL
Cedar Grove Ruritan Club
Durham Flight
5
Monday, December 18, 2023
Sabres JVB
70
FINAL
Liberty Baptist Church
Harnett Warriors
51
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Sabres JVB
51
FINAL
Ravenscroft
Ravenscroft
38
Sabres VG
46
FINAL
Ravenscroft
Ravenscroft
58
Sabres VB
53
FINAL
Ravenscroft
Ravenscroft
77
Wednesday, December 27, 2023
Raleigh Charter School
17
FINAL
Cary Academy
Sabres VB
92
Thursday, December 28, 2023
Sabres VG
61
FINAL
Cary Academy
Cary Academy Chargers
14
Sabres VB
44
FINAL
Cary Academy
Cary Academy Chargers
48
Friday, December 29, 2023
Sabres VB
76
FINAL
Cary Academy
Wake Christian Academy
59
Sabres VG
39
FINAL
Cary Academy
Ravenscroft
46
Thursday, January 4, 2024
Gorman Christian Academy
22
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
29
Gorman Christian Academy
44
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
8
Friday, January 5, 2024
Heritage Leadership Academy
38
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
16
Heritage Leadership Academy
31
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
45
Cary Academy Chargers
48
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
58
Cary Academy Chargers
47
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
61
Saturday, January 6, 2024
Sabres MSB
34
FINAL
Franklin Academy Middle School
Oak Forest Warriors
22
Sabres JVB
57
FINAL
Franklin Academy Middle School
Oak Forest Warriors
20
Sabres VG
58
FINAL
Franklin Academy Middle School
Oak Forest Warriors
54
Sabres VB
71
FINAL
Franklin Academy Middle School
Oak Forest Warriors
59
Monday, January 8, 2024
NC Heat
19
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
22
NC Heat
15
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
57
NC Heat
30
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
71
NC Heat
20
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
70
NC Heat
48
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
81
Thursday, January 11, 2024
Wake Christian Academy
14
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
25
Sabres VB
71
FINAL
Wake Christian
Wake Christian Academy
77
Friday, January 12, 2024
Chatham Thunder
26
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
25
Sabres MSB-D
18
FINAL
Cary Academy
Cary Academy Chargers
31
Chatham Thunder
31
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
50
Chatham Thunder
35
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
67
Chatham Thunder
43
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
54
Chatham Thunder
66
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
73
Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Wake Christian Academy
23
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
29
Sabres JVB
44
FINAL
St. David’s
St. Davids School
31
Wake Christian Academy
43
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
37
Sabres VG
51
FINAL
St. David’s
St. Davids School
48
Durham Flight
29
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
14
Sabres VB
70
FINAL
St. David’s
St. Davids School
58
Thursday, January 18, 2024
Grace Christian (Sanford)
32
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
25
Grace Christian (Sanford)
49
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
53
Friday, January 19, 2024
Carolina Mustangs
17
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
36
Carolina Mustangs
37
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
17
Durham Flight
41
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
50
Durham Flight
38
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
40
Durham Flight
13
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
88
Monday, January 22, 2024
NC Heat
17
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
41
Tuesday, January 23, 2024
Grace Christian School
44
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
22
O'Neal School
53
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
30
O'Neal School
23
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
80
Friday, January 26, 2024
Duke School
18
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
36
DASH United (Wilson)
24
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
42
DASH United (Wilson)
16
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
29
DASH United (Wilson)
45
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
37
DASH United (Wilson)
34
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
106
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Sabres MSG
25
FINAL
Emmaus Baptist Church
Chatham Thunder
14
Sabres MSB
57
FINAL
Emmaus Baptist Church
Chatham Thunder
65
Sabres JVB
72
FINAL
Emmaus Baptist Church
Chatham Thunder
35
Sabres VG
47
FINAL
Emmaus Baptist Church
Chatham Thunder
39
Sabres VB
72
FINAL
Emmaus Baptist Church
Chatham Thunder
67
Monday, January 29, 2024
St. Davids School
21
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
19
St. Davids School
38
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
42
Tuesday, January 30, 2024
Sabres MSG
41
FINAL
Ridgecrest Baptist Church
Carolina Mustangs
22
Sabres MSB-D
29
FINAL
Ridgecrest Baptist Church
Carolina Mustangs
43
Sabres JVB
58
FINAL
Grace of Sanford
Grace Christian (Sanford)
62
Sabres VB
67
FINAL
Grace of Sanford
Grace Christian (Sanford)
75
Thursday, February 1, 2024
Cary Academy Charger ("C")
23
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB-D
25
Friday, February 2, 2024
Sabres JVB
52
FINAL
Hilltop Christian School
Hilltop Christian School
19
Saturday, February 3, 2024
Sabres JVB
58
FINAL
Scotts Hill Baptist Church
Wilmington Cardinals
17
Sabres VB
75
FINAL
Scotts Hill Baptist Church
Wilmington Cardinals
44
Monday, February 5, 2024
South Guilford
10
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
39
South Guilford
20
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
50
South Guilford
61
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
55
South Guilford
50
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
57
Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Sabres JVB
62
FINAL
New Life Christian Academy
New Life Christian Academy
33
Sabres VB
55
FINAL
New Life Christian Academy
New Life Christian Academy
72
Friday, February 9, 2024
New Life Storm
20
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSG
24
New Life Storm
15
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres MSB
45
New Life Storm
25
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres JVB
54
New Life Storm
49
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VG
53
New Life Storm
52
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Sabres VB
63
Tuesday, February 13, 2024
Sabres MSB-D
22
FINAL
Hope Community Church
Heritage Leadership Academy
44
Friday, February 16, 2024
Sabres JVB
57
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
New Life Storm
39
Sabres VG
64
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Chatham Thunder
31
Sabres VB
52
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
New Life Storm
37
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Sabres MSB
46
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Chatham Thunder
13
Sabres JVB
53
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Durham Flight
38
Sabres MSG
22
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Chatham Thunder
21
Sabres MSB
37
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
DASH United (Wilson)
22
Sabres VG
51
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
New Life Storm
41
Sabres JVB
53
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
DASH United (Wilson)
41
Sabres VB
67
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Oak Forest Warriors
50
Friday, February 23, 2024
Sabres MSB
40
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Forsyth Hawks
26
Sabres JVB
48
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
South Guilford
58
Sabres VG
59
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Surry Runnin' Patriots
4
Sabres MSG
23
FINAL
Pleasant Grove Baptist
Forsyth Hawks
16
Sabres VB
63
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
South Charlotte Thunder
46
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Chatham Thunder
9
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Sabres MSG
23
Cabarrus Stallions
36
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Sabres MSB
35
South Guilford
38
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Sabres VG
62
Cabarrus Stallions
38
FINAL
Wake Tech (North)
Sabres VB
52
Monday, March 4, 2024
Sabres MSB
50
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Valley Thunder (VA)
26
Surry Runnin' Patriots
25
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 5
Sabres VB
80
Tuesday, March 5, 2024
Sabres MSB
52
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 2
Frederick Warriors
46
Fredericksburg Victory (VA)
22
FINAL
Gatlinburg Community Center (Front Court)
Sabres MSG
38
PAC Panthers (SC)
14
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 1
Sabres VG
62
Sabres VB
70
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 3
KACHEA Wildcats (TN)
19
Lowcountry Wildcats (SC)
33
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 3
Sabres JVB
61
Sabres MSG
36
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 2
South Charlotte Thunder
30
Sabres VG
62
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 5
State Line Rush
55
Wednesday, March 6, 2024
Sabres JVB
39
FINAL
Gatlinburg Community Center (Front Court)
Lynchburg Patriots (VA)
34
Frederick Warriors
15
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 6
Sabres MSB
34
Coastal Hurricanes (GA)
45
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 5
Sabres MSG
38
Richmond Spirit Warhawks (VA)
19
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Sabres VG
57
F.A.I.T.H. Falcons (MI)
35
FINAL
Pittman Center Elementary
Sabres VB
82
Loudoun County Patriots (VA)
24
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 3
Sabres JVB
64
Thursday, March 7, 2024
South Charlotte Thunder
34
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 1
Sabres MSG
39
Sabres VG
59
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Greenville Hurricanes (SC)
44
Sabres JVB
46
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 2
Fredericksburg Victory (VA)
40
Richmond Spirit Warhawks (VA)
57
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Sabres VB
80
Sabres VG
42
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Forsyth Hawks
39
South Charlotte Thunder
47
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Sabres VB
61
Friday, March 8, 2024
FISH Hawks (FL)
35
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 2
Sabres MSG
41
Sabres JVB
52
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 6
Richmond Spirit
61
Sabres VG
39
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Bluegrass United Bluehawks
47
Cabarrus Stallions
60
FINAL
Rocky Top Sports World – Court 4
Sabres VB
55
Friday, March 22, 2024
End of Season Celebration
06:00 pm
Hope Community Church
Sabres MSB
End of Season Celebration
06:00 pm
Hope Community Church
Sabres MSG
End of Season Celebration
06:00 pm
Hope Community Church
Sabres JVB
End of Season Celebration
06:00 pm
Hope Community Church
Sabres VG
End of Season Celebration
06:00 pm
Hope Community Church
Sabres VB